Legal warning

General Conditions of Use

Access to this website, its use and the purchase of any of the wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com articles presupposes the reading, knowledge and acceptance of these general conditions, in the version published on this page, at the time of which user accesses it.
These general conditions of use may be modified in order to adapt them to the current legislation applicable at all times, so the user must carefully read this legal notice on each of the occasions in which they proceed to use the Mountain and Outdoors website. .com
If you do not agree with them, please do not use wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com

1. Company details

The company that owns www. wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com is Jinky Anders, with CIFb01480417, and registered office at 2547 Heritage Road nº 93721 in Seattle (Washington DC).
We have, in addition to this website, a physical store called Mountain and Outdoors, located at: 2866 University Street 2866 01200 in Seattle Washington DC

If you want to know more about our store you will soon have access to the website for this purpose. At the moment you can contact us at the email: [email protected] and we will gladly provide you with all the information you need.
If you need information or help regarding products, orders, shipments, returns, as well as for any suggestion that you would like to make, you can contact us by writing to the email address: [email protected]

2. Operation of the Web

To know how the Web works, you can go to the Help Menu, where you can see the purchase process in detail, as well as the different forms of payment, delivery times, shipping costs, return policy, etc ...

3. Web prices

The prices shown in wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com for European Union countries already have the VAT that may be applicable, so you will not have any additional surcharge.
At the moment wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com will not provide its services to countries outside the Iberian Peninsula as well as the Canary Islands, Los Angeles or San Francisco due to their special tax regime. If you belong to one of these places and want any of our products, you can contact us at the email: [email protected] .

4. Guarantee of our products

wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com customers benefit from the guarantee given by the different manufacturers of each of the items.
Defects or damage due to improper use or handling of the material or wear caused by normal use of the same, are not included in this warranty.
Losses in the functionality of the articles, due to their design limitations, are also excluded from the coverage of this guarantee.

5. Intellectual property rights of the web

The user recognizes and admits all the intellectual property rights of the content of this web page, its graphic design, its texts, its images and its source codes, are the exclusive property of wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com, corresponding to the exclusive exercise of the exploitation rights of the same. Its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in whole or in part, without the express authorization of wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com is prohibited. Likewise, all trade names, brands or different signs of any kind contained in this website are protected by law.

6. Limitation of liability

6.1. Web content
At wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com we are not responsible for the misuse of the contents of our website, being the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses them.
We are also exonerated of all responsibility for possible damages or losses that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information that we provide when it comes from sources outside our control.

6.2. Links to other websites
wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com includes links on the Web to third party Web sites, generally to the different brands of our products. They are official links, and therefore safe. However, wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com cannot be held in any way responsible for the content of these websites or the measures they adopt regarding your privacy or the processing of your personal data.

6.3. Links from other websites
The establishment of the link does not necessarily imply the existence of a relationship between wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com and the owner of the web page where it is established, nor does it imply the acceptance and approval by wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com of its Contents or Services.
wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com cannot be held responsible in any way for the content of these websites or for the measures they adopt regarding your privacy or the processing of your personal data.

6.4 Use of our products
At wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com we are not responsible for the misuse of the products purchased through our website, being the sole responsibility of the person who acquires them.

6.5 Updating and modifying the website
wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its website and its configuration or presentation, at any time, without prior notice, and without assuming any responsibility for it.

6.6. Notes on technical aspects
At wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com we do not assume any responsibility that may arise from technical problems or failures in computer equipment, not attributable to our Company, that occur during connection to the Internet network, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties persons through unlawful interference outside the control of wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com.

7. Users

At present, the services provided through the web are offered without the need for registration by the user. However, wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com reserves the right to request a minimum registration or a more exhaustive one, to access some services. Registration that will be carried out following the particular conditions of the service itself or, failing that, the general conditions of the web.

The User agrees to use the page in accordance with the law and morals, and not to use it for illegal or criminal activities, or to violate the rights of third parties. In turn, the user agrees to enter true data. Despite this, wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com reserves the right, at its discretion and in any type of circumstance, to cancel, eliminate or disallow the use of some or all of the services on the page to any of its users, at the rate of a incorrect or improper use of the same, as detailed in these general conditions or in the particular conditions of each service.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com are true and is responsible for communicating any changes in them.
The User will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com or to any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information. The User must not include personal data of third parties without their prior informed consent of the provisions of this privacy policy, being solely responsible for their inclusion.

8. User data protection

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com., Informs its customers that how much personal data they provide will be included in an automated data file of a personal nature, created and maintained under the responsibility of wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com.
The purpose of said file is to facilitate the processing of orders and, in the event that you have expressly authorized us in the corresponding box, also to send you commercial communications about products and services that may be of interest to you, for which they may be communicated to other Group companies for this purpose.

wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided. In this way, it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use. Therefore, all information about our clients will not be used for commercial purposes or transferred to third parties. Acuatrosport.com customers may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, communicating it in writing to our email address [email protected] or in writing to wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com Galzar 93721 Seattle (Washington DC) .

wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com reserves the right to modify its privacy policy according to its criteria, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in business practice. If wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com introduces any modification, the new text will be published on this same website, where the User may be aware of the current privacy policy of wwwmountainmanoutdoors.com. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules provided at the precise moment in which the website is accessed.

9. Access security

Access to the payment pages through the POS service is done through a secure line from the bank.

10. Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

In general, the relationships with our clients, which are derived from the provision of the services contained in our website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction, the parties submitting to the courts and tribunals of the city of Vitoria-Gasteiz, and their hierarchical superiors, expressly waiving other privileges if they had it and were different from those outlined.

The users of our website are aware of all the above and accept it voluntarily. If you want to make any comments or suggestions, you can use our email: [email protected]


en